2012 RACE RESULTS

2011 Race Results

2010 Race Results

Bob Swanson Memorial 5K Run,
1 Mile Fun Run &
2 Mile Fun Walk
August 6, 2011
Mt. Jewett, PA
Key: name, overall place, time.

 

Male Division

Overall:
Shawn Conklin, 1, 19:45

18 & Under:
1. Hunter Yasurek, 9, 21:48
2. Erik Smith, 15, 23:13
3. Darion Gregory, 20, 24:00
4. Cole Bennett, 66, 46:38

19-29:
1. Jeff Hutton, 4, 20:15
2. Martin Ross, 8, 21:22
3. Russ Morold, 13, 22:44
4. Will Keesler, 19, 23:46

30-39:
1. Russ Micale, 2, 19:57
2. John Damore, 3, 20:04
3. Brent Barraclough, 6, 20:49
4. Joe Lanich, 42, 28:40

40-49:
1. Sean Batterson, 7, 21:10
2. David Swanson, 28, 26:42
3. Mark Myers, 35, 27:47
4. Mike Pascarella, 38, 28:04
5. Ken Smith, 55, 33:34


50-59:
1. Tom Gooch, 5, 20:30
2. Dwight Boddorf, 10, 21:51
3. Ken Huey, 16, 23:23
4. Mark Malarik, 17, 23:32
5. Tom Hutton, 18, 23:35
6. Mark Candalor, 44, 29:32
7. Dana Leet, 45, 29:44
8. Bill Keesler, 48, 29:57
9. Rick Henning, 53, 32:23
10. Tom Geer, 56, 33:45

60 & Over:
1. Jerry Stauffer, 31, 27:11
2. Ben Zappa, 40, 28:31
3. Vernon Ordiway, 64, 43:03

1 Mile Fun Run

Male Division:
1. Bruce Slater, 1, 7:41
2. Garrett Walters, 2, 7:47
3. Connor Crowley, 4, 7:59
4. Noah Smith, 5, 9:00
5. Sawyer Batterson, 8, 9:40
6. Kirk Gregory, 10, 9:45
7. Seth Batterson, 11, 9:59
8. Matthew Wareham, 17, 11:14
9. Jacob Moore, 18, 11:30
10. Lukas Lepley, 20, 11:40
11. Joseph Walters, 21, 11:45
12. Andrew Sidelinger, 24, 13:19

2 Mile Fun Walk

Male Division

49 & Under:
1. Mike Kennedy, 2, 24:40
2. Matt Barnes, 17, 32:39
3. Angelo DeSio, 18, 33:55
4. Gene Cawley, 20, 34:13
5. Joey Wareham, 27, 38:36


50 & Over:
1. Les Stelene, 1, 23:37
2. Chuck DeStephano, 3, 24:50
3. Al McLaughlin, 4, 25:45
4. Dave Thorwart, 5, 25:52
5. Clarence Gregory, 9, 28:20
6. Vern Konen, 11, 29:15
7. Walter Keller, 29, 44:24

 

Female Division

Overall:
Kristin Boyer, 11, 22:14

18 & Under:
1. Kathryn Polaski, 14, 23:09
2.Shelby Schreiber, 24, 25:16
3. Kiersten Slater, 26, 25:23
4. Jenna Cherry, 36, 27:51
5. Kiana Myers, 46, 29:47
6. Rachel Schreiber, 49, 30:59
7. Kylie Rankin, 65, 46:38

19-29:
1. Emily Carlson, 27, 26:21
2. Janelle Mescall, 29, 26:45
3. Kelley Chilson, 30, 27:10
4. Krissa Woodward, 32, 27:20
5. Andrea Lanich, 47, 29:56
6. Kristen Eckert, 50, 31:02
7. Katherine Tweet, 54, 32:27
8. Kristen Tibbles, 62, 41:32

30-39:
1. Mary Dinger, 12, 22:35
2. Alana Martin, 25, 25:17
3. Kate Howard, 33, 27:21
4. Jill Sidelinger, 34, 27:38
5. Jennifer Pomeroy, 37, 28:03
6. Erika Slater, 41, 28:34
7. Melanie Selan, 43, 29:22
8. April Gabriel, 51, 31:20
9. Sharon Mighells, 52, 31:30
10. Angeline Ackerson, 57, 35:29
11. Tanya Gayley, 58, 36:10
12. Kristal Gross, 60, 40:59
13. Heather Beck, 61, 41:31
14. Heather Lister, 63, 42:15

40-49:
1. Holli Gregory, 21, 24:01
2. Tina Moore, 22, 24:14
3. Christina Tigani, 23, 24:30
4. Melissa Myers, 39, 28:27
5. Sheila Swanson, 59, 36:20

1 Mile Fun Run

Female Division:

1. Maya Huckabone, 3, 7:54
2. Emilie Dinger, 6, 9:08
3. Allie Hammerly, 7, 9:24
4. Jenna Gregory, 9, 9:43
5. Julie Boyer, 12, 10:12
6. Sierra Lister, 13, 10:42
7. Ronni Hammerly, 14, 10:53
8. Jenny Crowley, 15, 10:55
9. Misty Wareham, 16, 11:13
10. Karen Hutton, 19, 11:34
11. Janelle Sidelinger, 22, 13:18
12. Magdelyn Parsons, 23, 13:19
13. Raychel Lepley, 25, 14:1

    2 Mile Fun Walk

    Female Division

    49 & Under:
    1. Karen Lawton, 12, 29:34
    2. Misty Sanders, 14, 31:44
    3. Jodi Lepley, 15, 32:13
    4. Sari Swanson, 16, 32:38
    5. Annette DeSio, 19, 33:55
    6. Lori Gross, 22, 35:25
    7. Lorre Thorton, 23, 36:05
    8. Maddison Lindquist, 24, 37:00
    9. Hannah Wareham, 25, 38:34
    10 .Allison Leet, 26, 38:36
    11. Nichole Leet, 28, 38:44


    50 & Over:
    1. Judy Saf, 6, 24:53
    2. Patty Keesler, 7, 24:54
    3. Rhonda Chilson, 8, 24:55
    4. Judy Gregory, 10, 28:28
    5. Carm Toombs, 13, 30:02
    6. Corinne English, 21, 34:50
    7. Linda Keller, 30, 44:25

 

 

Site by Mittelmeier Designs